Loading

Personal information notice on the Company's website

The company Rentacardincluj, as the author, owner, manager of www.rentacardincluj.ro, respects the privacy and security of the processing of the personal data of every person who visits this site for information or other operations.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data and of Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy, Rentacardincluj has the obligation to administer safely and only for the purposes specified below the personal data you provide about yourself, a member of your family, or another the person.

Rentacardincluj is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of personal data provided by you through the www.rentacardincluj.ro website.

In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001, the registered persons, as the persons concerned, have the following rights:

the right to information (Article 12)
the right of access to personal data (Article 13);
the right of intervention on personal data (Article 14);
the right of opposition (Article 15);
the right not to be subject to an individual decision (Article 17);
the right to appeal to justice (Article 18).
Any information provided by you will be considered and will represent your express consent that your personal data will be used by Rentacardincluj for the purposes listed below.

If you do not want your data to be collected, please do not provide it to us.

The purpose of data collection

When you provide us with your personal data, Rentacardincluj may use them for the following stated purposes, unless otherwise specified:

to ensure that the web page is relevant to your needs;
to confirm the services you have purchased on-line and to provide you with
additional information on these services (operating program, etc);
information about promotions by mail and telephone, SMS, or other means of communication regarding the Rentacardincluj products or partner companies;
Rentacardincluj may disclose personal data to third parties if so required by law or in good faith cases where such actions are necessary to comply with legal provisions; protecting and protecting the property rights of Rentacardincluj and the www.rentacardincluj.ro website; acting in emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services.

Using statistical data and anonymous data

Rentacardincluj may use the statistical data or anonymous data resulting from processing for the following purposes:

making reports / analyzes;
making information for own purposes;
publishing, promoting, offering the services offered by Rentacardincluj
Using cookies

Cookies (the terminology includes "Cookie Internet", "Cookie Browser", "HTTP Cookie" or simply "Cookie") are files or information that can be stored on your computer or on mobile devices with Internet access or tablet) when you access the Internet. The cookie is installed by the request issued by a webserver to a browser (eg Internet Explorer, Chrome), and can not access information from the user's computer / mobile device. Please note that this technology does not contain software, viruses or spyware.

We use cookies to make the Site more user-friendly and to better adapt it to our interests and needs through our offers. Cookies are also used to increase the speed of your future activities and experiences on our site. These refer to your preferences for online privacy or relevant advertising. We also use cookies to compile anonymous aggregated statistics that allow us to understand how people use the Site and to help us improve its structure and content, excluding the user's personal identification.

How do I control or delete cookies?

Most Internet browsers are initially set to automatically accept cookies. You can change settings to block cookies or be notified when cookies are sent to your computer or mobile device (smartphone, tablet).

In case you cancel the cookies we use, you will no longer receive personalized information when you visit www.rentacardincluj.ro

If you use multiple devices to view and access the site (e.g., your computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.), you'll need to make sure that each browser on each device is set to match your cookie preferences.