Loading

General terms and conditions for processing personal data

Rentacardincluj processes the personal data of the Users, the processing being carried out in compliance with the legislation in force, the confidentiality of the personal data and the right to private life being guaranteed.
Processing of personal data for the purpose of concluding and executing the Contract. Personal Data provided by the User will be processed for the purposes of the performance of this Agreement, namely the provision of Services, invoicing and cashing of the Value of Services, Customer Relationship, Debt Verification and Recovery, and any other processing required for the proper conduct of the contractual relationship.
Personal data provided by the User will be disclosed to legal entities, public authorities and public institutions at their request, in accordance with legal provisions.
Processing of personal data for promotional purposes (marketing). The personal data provided as well as other information provided by the Beneficiary by this Agreement (such as: email, fax, mobile number, landline number) may be processed by Rentacardincluj with due respect for the rights Users, in particular the right to information and opposition, for the following purposes:
remarketing and user tracking
making commercial communications
communication regarding the status of the services provided at the customer's request or when it is considered a necessity (eg in the case of a technical or unauthorized problem) for the products and services of Rentacardincluj.
Processing of personal data with general identification function. Personally identifiable data are required for the correct identification of the customer / empowered person in the processing systems of Rentacardincluj SRL for the purpose of performing the billing operations, respectively those that are necessary or in connection with the execution of the Contract.
User's rights regarding the processing of the provided personal data.
The user has the following rights regarding the provided personal data:

- the right to information and access;
- the right to interfere with data;
- the right to rectification;
- the right to delete the data;
- the right to restrict the processing;
- the right to data portability;
- the right to opposition and the automated decision-making process, including the creation of profiles;
- the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority ANSPDCP - the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing

For the exercise of these rights, the User will submit to Rentacardincluj SRL a written, dated and signed application to the Personal Data Protection Officer at 0748.205.865 or at the email address office@rentacardincluj.ro